Click here to close
New Message Alert
NES Quick Results 5/4/19


NES Quick Results 5/4/19  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: New Egypt Speedway   Date: 5/4/2019 11:54:40 PM   

New Egypt Speedway Results

Little League Night

5/4/2019

 

Vahlco Wheels MODIFIEDS

 

Feature (30 laps):  1. Davey Sammons 2. Brandon Grosso 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Rich Rutski 6. Ryan Godown 7. David VanHorn 8. Danny Bouc 9. JR Fulper 10. Pat Wall 11. John McClelland 12. Mike Butler 13. Wade Hendrickson 14. John Packenham 15. Brian Papiez 16. PJ Oliver 17. Cale Ross 18. Ryan Krachun 19. Kyle Kania 20. Eric Engstrom 21. TJ Lilly 22. Blaine Bracelin DNS: Dakota Kessler 

Heat Winners: Davey Sammons, David VanHorn, Bryan Kuhl. 

 

Delaware Auto Exchange MASS 305 Sprints

 

Feature (20 laps):  1. Mark Bitner 2. Logan Diehl 3. Tim Tanner Jr. 4. Jeff Geiges 5. Rick Stief 6. Dave Brown 7. Jason Dunn 8. Jon Haegele 9. Eddie Wagner 10. Scott Frack 11. Ricky Dieva 12. Larry McVay 13. Christopher Moll 14. Dave Bonner 15. Marie McVay 16. Randy Wilbert 17. Jon Brenfleck 18. Sam Lieberman 19. Steve Vorhees 20. Tom Carberry 21. Joe Kay 22. Ian Cumins

Heat Winners: Randy Wilbert, Sam Lieberman, Jason Dunn

 

Crate Modifieds

 

Feature (20 laps): 1. George Garies Jr. 2. Joe Toth 3. Tom Princiotta 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Dan Fleming 6. Aaron Weaver 7. Jeremy Martino 8. Steve Hicks 9. Ryan Godown Jr. 10.  Nick Van Wickle 11. Anthony Tramontana Jr. 12. Johnny Bangs 13. Vinny Troia 14. Ryan Krushinski 15. Matt Miller 16. Darren Cox 17. Jim Van Wickle 18. Rob Mancini 19. Glenn McIntyre 20. Andy Walko 21. Bobby Holzwarth 22. DJ Hunt 23. Zach Merola 24. Eric Palmer 25. Kevin Borden 26. Robbie Dunn 27. Ryan Heim

Heat Winners:  Eric Palmer, Rob Mancini

 

Lyons Construction/MetalFab Rookie Sportsman 

 

Feature (8 laps):  1. Anthony Tramontana Jr. 2. Nick Van Wickle 3. Vinny Troia 4. Ryan Krushinski 5. Jim Van Wickle 6. Zachary Merola 

DNS: DJ Hunt, Ryan Godown Jr. 

 

Mike’s Performance 4-Cylinders

 

Feature (15 laps):  1. Mike Fox 2. Joe Garey Sr. 3. Justin Dunn 4. Joe Garey Jr. 5. Ian Ashford 6. Neil Rutt III 7. Dom Antonelli 8. Chuck McDonald 9. Penny Horner 10. John Ciallella 11. Ryan Cummings 12. Jim Avery 13. Scott Dunn 



 
    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

NES Quick Results 5/4/19 New Egypt Speedway 5/4/2019 11:54:40 PM