Click here to close
New Message Alert
NES Quick results


NES Quick results  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: 539   Date: 9/6/2020 1:51:15 AM  +6/-0  

New Egypt Speedway 9/5/20 – John Romano Memorial Quick Results
Lyons Construction/Metal Fab Rookie Sportsman Feature (8 Laps):
1.) AMANDA BUCHEL 2.) Paul Mancini 3.) Mason Magee 4.) Nick Stephan 5.) Will Protinick 6.) Sarah Napora
Street Stock Feature (15 Laps):
1.) SHANON MONGEAU 2.) Bill Liedtka 3.) Brian Ludwig 4.) Larry Reed 5.) Joe Reid 6.) Sean Wall 7.) Spider Ensinger Sr 8.) Dom Antonelli 9.) Drew Brocklebank
Sportsman:
Feature (30 Laps):
1.) JIM HOUSWORTH 2.) Bob Lineman 3.) John Criscione 4.) Howie Finch 5.) Marty Resnick 6.) Joe Brown 7.) Ryan Heim 8.) Amanda Buchel 9.) Joe Nappi 10.) Matt Ellery 11.) Jimmy Amato 12.) Darren Cox 13.) Jarrod Burdge 14.) Aaron Weaver 15.) Bill Liedtka 16.) Robby Dunn 17.) Will Protinick 18.) Matt Miller 19.) John Scarpati
Premiere Property Maintenance Hard Charger: Amanda Buchel
Heat Races (8 Laps):
Heat #1: Marty Resnick, Matt Ellery, Joe Brown, Bob Lineman, Howie Finch, Jimmy Amato, John Scarpati, Darren Cox, Jarrod Burdge, Lee Taylor
Heat #2: John Criscione, David Burns, Jim Housworth, Will Dupree, Aaron Weaver, Bill Liedtka, Joe Nappi, Ryan Heim, Robby Dunn, Nick Trapasso, Jim Avery
Heat Race Winners: Marty Resnick & John Criscione
Vahlco Wheels Modifieds:
Feature (30 Laps):
1.) JR FULPER 2.) David Van Horn 3.) Frank Cozze 4.) Billy Pauch Jr 5.) Davey Sammons 6.) Cale Ross 7.) Kory Fleming 8.) Mike Butler 9.) Danny Bouc 10.) Brandon Grosso 11.) Wade Hendrickson 12.) Steve Davis 13.) John McClelland 14.) Blaine Bracelin 15.) Jimmy Blewett 16.) PJ Oliver 17.) Danny Carlough 18.) Mick Kessler 19.) Bruce Gsell 20.) Dominick Buffalino 21.) Ryan Krachun. 22.) Lee Taylor Jr 23.) Dakota Kessler 24.) Eric Engstrom 25.) Bryan Kuhl 26.) Frank Venezia
Heat Races (10 Laps):
Heat #1: Cale Ross, Davey Sammons, Dakota Kessler, Mike Butler, Dominick Buffalino, Blaine Bracelin, Jimmy Blewett, Lee Taylor, Frank Venezia
Heat #2: Billy Pauch Jr, David Van Horn, Kory Fleming, Steve Davis, Wade Hendrickson, Bryan Kuhl, Danny Carlough, Mickey Kessler, Eric Engstrom
Heat #3: JR Fulper, Frank Cozze, Danny Bouc, Brandon Grosso, John McClelland, Ryan Krachun, Bruce Gsell, PJ Oliver
Heat Race Winners: Cale Ross, Billy Pauch Jr & JR Fulper
Ice Less LLC Crate Modifieds:
Feature (20 Laps):
1.) SAMMY MARTZ JR 2.) Jim Housworth 3.) Dan Fleming 4.) Anthony Tramontana 5.) Vinny Troia 6.) Jeremy Martino 7.) Ryan Krushinski 8.) Ryan Simmons 9.) Justin Grosso 10.) Johnny Bangs 11.) Mason Magee 12.) Nick Van Wickle 13.) Ryan Heim 14.) DJ Hunt 15.) Paul Mancini 16.) Jim Dallett 17.) Robby Dunn 18.) Jon Meyer 19.) Tom Princiotta 20.) Glenn McIntyre 21.) Eric Palmer 22.) Bobby Holzwarth 23.) Howie Finch 24.) Aaron Weaver
Heat Races (8 Laps):
Heat #1: Glenn McIntyre, Howie Finch, Nick Van Wickle, Anthony Tramontana, Ryan Simmons, Eric Palmer, Jim Dallett, Matt Miller, Matt Knaub
Heat #2: Bobby Holzwarth, Ryan Krushinski, Sammy Martz Jr, Dan Fleming, Robby Dunn, Vinny Troia, Ryan Heim, Zach Merola, Frank Frasco
Heat #3: Johnny Bangs, Jim Housworth, Aaron Weaver, Jon Meyer, Jeremy Martino, DJ Hunt, Justin Grosso, Kevin Borden
Heat Race Winners: Glenn McIntyre, Bobby Holzwarth & Johnny Bangs
Full story to follow.


 
    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

NES Quick results +6/-0 539 9/6/2020 1:51:15 AM