Click here to close
New Message Alert
New Egypt Speedway 9/4/21 Back To School Night Race Recap


New Egypt Speedway 9/4/21 Back To School Night Race Recap  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: New Egypt Speedway   Date: 9/4/2021 9:20:47 PM   

New Egypt Speedway 9/4/21 - Back To School/Teacher Appreciation Night

 

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Heidi Hedin 2.) Brian Spencer 3.) Mick D’Agostino 4.) Shea Wills 5.) Al Cheney 6.) Rob Ward 7.) Bill Hoff

Heat #2: 1.) Rich Mellor 2.) Larry Drake 3.) Mark Bitner 4.) Lee Nardelli 5.) Ken Nealis 6.) Gary Huston 7.) Walter Fletcher

 

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):

1.) RICH MELLOR 2.) Brian Spencer 3.) Shea Wills 4.) Mark Bitner 5.) Mick D’Agostino 6.) Lee Nardelli 7.) Heidi Hedin 8.) Larry Drake 9.) Al Cheney 10.) Ken Nealis 11.) Gary Huston 12.) Rob Ward 13.) Walter Fletcher 14.) Bill Hoff

 

Heat Race Winners: Heidi Hedin & Rich Mellor

 

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Rick Laubach 2.) Mike Butler 3.) Brandon Grosso 4.) Chris Grbac 5.) PJ Oliver 6.) DJ Hunt 7.) Jim Housworth 8.) Mickey Kessler

Heat #2: 1.) Wade Hendrickson 2.) Kory Fleming 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) Jack Swain 5.) John Aumick 6.) David Burns 7.) Billy Pauch Jr 

Heat #3: 1.) Bryan Kuhl 2.) Dakota Kessler 3.) Cale Ross 4.) Mike Gular 5.) John McClelland 6.) David Van Horn 7.) Frank Venezia

 

Vahlco Wheels Modified Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):

1.) BILLY PAUCH JR 2.) Cale Ross 3.) Rick Laubach 4.) Kory Fleming 5.) Mike Gular 6.) Louden Reimert 7.) Mike Butler 8.) John McClelland 9.) David Van Horn 10.) Brandon Grosso 11.) Bryan Kuhl 12.) David Burns 13.) Dakota Kessler 14.) DJ Hunt 15.) John Aumick 16.) Wade Hendrickson 17.) Chris Grbac 18.) Jack Swain 19.) Mickey Kessler 20.) Frank Venezia 21.) PJ Oliver 

DNS: Jim Housworth 

 

Heat Race Winners: Rick Laubach, Wade Hendrickson & Bryan Kuhl

 

Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Pat Wall 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Kevin Borden 5.) Jon Meyer 6.) Matt Miller 7.) Glenn McIntyre 8.) Matt Knaub 9.) Tom Klimkowski 10.) Johnny Bangs

Heat #2: 1.) Dan Fleming 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) Jordon Cox 5.) Tom Princiotta 6.) Nick Van Wickle 7.) Matt Dealaman 8.) Bob Rambone

DNS: George Gareis Jr

 

Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):

1.) DAN FLEMING 2.) Tom Princiotta 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Johnny Bangs 5.) Kevin Borden 6.) Pat Wall 7.) Ryan Simmons 8.) Anthony Tramontana 9.) Jon Meyer 10.) Nick Van Wickle 11.) Jordon Cox 12.) Glenn McIntyre 13.) Matt Miller 14.) Tom Klimkowski 15.) Bob Rambone 16.) Paul Mancini 17.) Matt Dealaman 

DNS: George Gareis Jr

 

Heat Race Winners: Pat Wall & Dan Fleming

 

Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps): 

1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Brian Ludwig 3.) Lee Allen 4.) Joe Reid 5.) Dennis Seeley 6.) Chris Felber 7.) Whitey Miller 8.) Joe Wolfe 9.) Spider Ensinger Jr 10.) Matt Malachatka 11.) Bill Liedtka 12.) Spider Ensinger Sr 13.) Derek Jones

 

 

Full story to follow. 



 
    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

New Egypt Speedway 9/4/21 Back To School Night Race Recap New Egypt Speedway 9/4/2021 9:20:47 PM