Click here to close
New Message Alert
NES Race Recap 9/11/21


NES Race Recap 9/11/21   

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: New Egypt Speedway   Date: 9/11/2021 9:16:04 PM   

New Egypt Speedway 9/11/21 - First Responders/Modified Championship Night

 

Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Kevin Borden 2.) Pat Wall 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) Tom Princiotta 5.) Nick Van Wickle 6.) Robby Dunn 7.) Nick Stephan 8.) Tom Klimkowski 9.) Tim Franks 

DNS: Dan Fleming, George Gareis Jr

Heat #2: 1.) Johnny Bangs 2.) Paul Mancini 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Will Protinick 6.) Jon Meyer 7.) Doug Dubiel 8.) Matt Knaub 9.) Matt Miller 10.) Matt Dealaman

 

Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):

1.) PAT WALL 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Justin Grosso 6.) Johnny Bangs 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Nick Van Wickle 9.) Kevin Borden 10.) Will Protinick 11.) Robby Dunn 12.) George Gareis Jr 13.) Matt Knaub 14.) Nick Stephan 15.) Doug Dubiel 16.) Dan Fleming 17.) Tommy Klimkowski 18.) Matt Dealaman 19.) Jon Meyer 20.) Tim Franks 

DNS: Matt Miller

 

Heat Race Winners: Kevin Borden & Johnny Bangs

 

Vahlco Wheels Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Dakota Kessler 2.) Louden Reimert 3.) Brandon Grosso 4.) John McClelland 5.) David Burns 6.) Frank Venezia 7.) Mickey Kessler 8.) Jeff Kuhl

Heat #2: 1.) Rick Laubach 2.) Wade Hendrickson 3.) Kory Fleming 4.) David Van Horn 5.) Davey Sammons 6.) John Aumick 7.) Dean Conk 8.) PJ Oliver

Heat #3: 1.) Mike Gular 2.) Mike Butler 3.) Cale Ross 4.) DJ Hunt 5.) Bryan Kuhl 6.) Jim Housworth 7.) Blaine Bracelin 8.) Rich Page 9.) Jim Bobbitt

 

 

Vahlco Wheels Modified Feature Quick Results (30 Laps):

1.) JOHN MCCLELLAND 2.) Rick Laubach 3.) Mike Butler 4.) Mike Gular 5.) Brandon Grosso 6.) Wade Hendrickson 7.) David Van Horn 8.) Cale Ross 9.) Bryan Kuhl 10.) Louden Reimert 11.) DJ Hunt 12.) Davey Sammons 13.) Dakota Kessler 14.) Blaine Bracelin 15.) David Burns 16.) Mickey Kessler 17.) Kory Fleming 18.) PJ Oliver 19.) Jim Bobbitt 20.) Frank Venezia 21.) John Aumick 22.) Dean Conk 23.) Jeff Kuhl 24.) Rich Page 25.) Jim Housworth 

 

Heat Race Winners: Dakota Kessler, Rick Laubach & Mike Gular

 

2021 Vahlco Wheels Modified Champion: Mike Gular

 

Sportsman Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Adam Buchel 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Tom Princiotta 4.) Robby Dunn 5.) Erik Renninger 6.) Jim Avery 7.) Ricky Moran

Heat #2: 1.) Justin Grosso 2.) Dan Fleming 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Will Dupree 5.) Ryan Simmons 6.) Amanda Buchel 7.) Nick Stephan 

DNS: Johnny Bangs, Doug Dubiel

 

Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):

1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2.) Will Dupree 3.) Anthony Tramontana 4.) Adam Buchel 5.) Ryan Simmons 6.) Paul Mancini 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Erik Renninger 9.) Robby Dunn 10.) Jon Meyer 11.) Johnny Bangs 12.) Jim Avery 13.) Amanda Buchel 14.) Nick Stephan 15.) Ricky Moran 16.) Dan Fleming 17.) Doug Dubiel 

 

Heat Race Winners: Adam Buchel & Justin Grosso 

 

John Blewett Inc. 4-Cylinder Heat Race Quick Results (5 Laps):

Heat #1: 1.) Scott Dunn 2.) Rich Page 3.) Dom Antonelli 4.) Chris Gall 5.) Jim Tinnes 6.) Jesse Platzer 7.) Ed Port

DQ: Joe Garey Jr & Bob Johnson

Heat #2: 1.) Justin Dunn 2.) Kyle Hurley 3.) Mike Fox 4.) John Ciallella 5.) Tim Jones 6.) Joe Garey Sr 7.) Penny Horner 8.) Ricky Gergasko

 

John Blewett Inc. 4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps): 

1.) JUSTIN DUNN 2.) Tim Jones 3.) Joe Garey Sr 4.) Mike Fox 5.) Chris Gall 6.) Joe Garey Jr 7.) John Ciallella 8.) Kyle Hurley 9.) Jim Tinnes 10.) Ed Ford 11.) Ricky Gergasko 12.) Rich Page 13.) Penny Horner 14.) Dominick Antonelli 15.) Jesse Platzer 16.) Scott Dunn

DNS: Bob Johnson

 

Heat Race Winners: Scott Dunn & Justin Dunn

 

Full story to follow. 



 
    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

NES Race Recap 9/11/21 New Egypt Speedway 9/11/2021 9:16:04 PM