New Egypt Speedway 9/18/21 - Championship Night
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Brian Spencer 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Larry Drake 4.) Al Cheney 5.) Brad Schaale 6.) Ken Nealis 7.) Gary Huston 8.) Walter Fletcher
Heat #2: 1.) Heidi Hedin 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Shea Wills 4.) Lee Nardelli 5.) Stan Ploski 6.) DJ Hunt 7.) Eric Miller 8.) Rob Ward
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) LEE NARDELLI 2.) Shea Wills 3.) Rich Mellor 4.) Stan Ploski 5.) Brian Spencer 6.) Mick D’Agostino 7.) DJ Hunt 8.) Heidi Hedin 9.) Brad Schaale 10.) Ken Nealis 11.) Al Cheney 12.) Rob Ward 13.) Eric Miller 14.) Walter Fletcher 15.) Larry Drake 16.) Gary Huston
Heat Race Winners: Brian Spencer & Heidi Hedin
2021 Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Track Champion: Rich Mellor
Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) George Gareis Jr 2.) Nick Van Wickle 3.) Ryan Simmons 4.) Pat Wall 5.) Nick Stephan 6.) Glenn McIntyre 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Scott Maher 9.) Frank Frasco 10.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat #2: 1.) Jon Meyer 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Johnny Bangs 4.) Paul Mancini 5.) Will Protinick 6.) Justin Grosso 7.) Dan Fleming 8.) Matt Dealaman 9.) Bob Ramone
Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) ANTHONY TRAMONTANA 2.) George Gareis Jr 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Pat Wall 6.) Paul Mancini 7.) Johnny Bangs 8.) Tom Princiotta 9.) NIck Van Wickle 10.) Jon Meyer 11.) Dan Fleming 12.) Nick Stephan 13.) Scott Maher 14.) Glenn McIntyre 15.) Will Protinick 16.) Tom Klimkowski 17.) Matt Dealaman 18.) Bob Rambone 19.) Frank Frasco
Heat Race Winners: George Gareis Jr & Jon Meyer
2021 Crate Modified Track Champion: Pat Wall
John Blewett Inc. 4-Cylinder Heat Race Quick Results (5 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Tim Jones 2.) Bob Johnson 3.) Joe Garey Jr 4.) Mike Fox 5.) Chris Gall 6.) Jim Tinnes 7.) Ed Ford 8.) Joe Garey Sr 9.) Ricky Gergasko
Heat #2: 1.) Rich Page 2.) Justin Dunn 3.) Dom Antonelli 4.) Scott Dunn 5.) John Ciallella 6.) Kyle Hurley 7.) Jesse Platzer 8.) Penny Horner
John Blewett Inc. 4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) SCOTT DUNN 2.) Rich Page 3.) Justin Dunn 4.) Tim Jones 5.) Joe Garey Jr 6.) Chris Gall 7.) Mike Fox 8.) Kyle Hurley 9.) Bob Johnson 10.) Joe Garey Sr 11.) Ed Ford 12.) Ricky Gergasko 13.) John Ciallella 14.) Dom Antonelli 15.) Jesse Platzer
DNS: Penny Horner, Jim Tinnes
Heat Race Winners: Tim Jones
2021 John Blewett Inc. 4-Cylinders Track Champion: Justin Dunn
Sportsman Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Dan Fleming 2.) Will Dupree 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Nick Stephan 5.) Ryan Simmons 6.) Amanda Buchel 7.) Glenn McIntyre 8.) Bob Rambone 9.) Johnny Bangs
Heat #2: 1.) Anthony Tramontana 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) Adam Buchel 4.) Ricky Moran 5.) Tom Princiotta 6.) Erik Renninger 7.) Jon Meyer 8.) Jim Avery
Heat Race Winners: Dan Fleming & Anthony Tramontana
Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) WILL DUPREE 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Paul Mancini 5.) Ricky Moran 6.) Dan Fleming 7.) Ryan Simmons 8.) Adam Buchel 9.) Tom Princiotta 10.) Amanda Buchel 11.) Nick Stephan 12.) Jon Meyer 13.) Johnny Bangs 14.) Glenn McIntyre 15.) Jim Avery 16.) Erik Renninger
DNS: Bob Rambone
2021 Sportsman Track Champion: Justin Grosso
Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps): 1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Brian Ludwig 3.) Spider Ensinger Jr 4.) Lee Allen 5.) Derek Jones 6.) Dennis Seeley 7.) Whitey Miller 8.) Mike Baldwin 9.) Joe Reid 10.) Drew Brocklebank
2021 Street Stock Track Champion: Rob Ormsbee
Full story to follow.
|